Board of Directors

Mr. Robert J. Gorman, Esquire

Chair

Occupation: Attorney

Committees: Advocacy Standing Committee; St. Lucie County Advisory Council, Chair; Executive Standing Committee, Chair; Governance Standing Committee

Member Since: 2005

Ms. Judith B. Rappaport

Immediate Past Chair

Occupation: Geriatric Care Manager

Committee: Community Care Services Standing Committee, Chair; Alzheimer’s Community Care Foundation; Executive Standing Committee; Governance Standing Committee

Member Since: 2008

Mr. G. Mark Shalloway, Esquire

Vice-Chair

Occupation: Elder Law Attorney

Committees: Alzheimer’s Community Care Foundation, Chair; Governance Standing Committee, Chair; Executive Standing Committee

Member Since: 1996

Mr. Randy K. Johnson, Senior

Treasurer

Occupation: Business Owner

Committees: Executive Standing Committee, Treasurer; Finance Standing Committee, Chair; Audit Committee, Chair

Member Since: 2000

Mr. Kevin P. Wrenne

Secretary

Occupation: Executive Director, Banyan Place

Committees: Audit Standing Committee; Executive Standing Committee, Secretary

Member Since: 2012

Mr. William Armstead

Board Member

Occupation: Executive Director, Boys & Girls Clubs of St. Lucie County

Committees: St. Lucie Advisory Council; Governance Standing Committee; Advocacy Standing Committee

Member Since: 2013

Mr. Clark D. Bennett

Board Member

Occupation: Financial Management

Committees: Executive Standing Committee; Human Resources Standing Committee, Chair

Member Since: 2006

Mr. David Dangerfield

Board Member

Occupation: Retired

Committees: St. Lucie Advisory Council

Member Since: 2019

Ms. Deborah A. Diaz

Board Member

Occupation: Retired

Committees: Audit Standing Committee; Finance Standing Committee

Member Since: 2019

Mr. Eric Jablin

Board Member

Occupation: Former City Council Member, Former Mayor at City of Palm Beach Gardens

Member Since: 2020

Ms. Bonney A. Johnson, CTFA

Board Member

Occupation: Private Wealth Management

Committees: Development Standing Committee, Chair; Martin County Advisory Council, Chair

Member Since: 2013

Mr. Robert K. Rollins, Jr.

Board Member

Occupation: President, Beacon Group, Inc.

Committees: Human Resources Standing Committee

Member Since: 2017

Mr. Peter A. Sachs

Board Member

Occupation: Attorney/Shareholder, Jones Foster

Member Since: 2018

Ms. Tenna Wiles

Board Member

Occupation: Retired

Committees: 

Member Since: 2021

Our Partners

en_USEnglish